SANUWAVE Health, Inc. (SNWV)
Nasdaq · Surgical & Medical Instruments & Apparatus · Inc. NV
What they're doing
Between 2026-08-02 and 2026-10-31, public records show 1 signal for SANUWAVE Health, Inc.. Most notable: 2026-10-28: Filed 8-K disclosing material agreement. Federal contract obligations over the last 24 months total $0. This summary was assembled automatically from SEC EDGAR, USAspending.gov, U.S. Senate lobbying disclosures and Wikimedia pageview counts.
Generated 2026-10-31 from public records.
Signals, last 12 months
- Material 8-K filingFiled 8-K disclosing material agreement
- Large insider saleBESSER JAMES E (other) sold $3.9M of stock
- Large insider saleMANCHESTER MANAGEMENT CO LLC (other) sold $3.9M of stock
Insider transactions
| Date | Insider | Role | Code | Shares | Price | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-01 | Opaleye Management Inc. | ten percent owner | S | 10,081 | 16.11 | $162,405 |
| 2026-05-01 | Opaleye Management Inc. | ten percent owner | S | 500 | 16.11 | $8,055 |
| 2026-04-30 | Opaleye Management Inc. | ten percent owner | S | 1,000 | 16.15 | $16,150 |
| 2026-04-30 | Opaleye Management Inc. | ten percent owner | S | 24,000 | 16.15 | $387,600 |
| 2026-04-29 | Opaleye Management Inc. | ten percent owner | S | 1,000 | 17.25 | $17,250 |
| 2026-04-29 | Opaleye Management Inc. | ten percent owner | S | 23,360 | 17.25 | $402,960 |
| 2026-04-28 | Opaleye Management Inc. | ten percent owner | S | 43,788 | 18.47 | $808,764 |
| 2026-04-28 | Opaleye Management Inc. | ten percent owner | S | 2,500 | 18.47 | $46,175 |
| 2026-04-21 | Opaleye Management Inc. | ten percent owner | S | 202 | 20.5 | $4,141 |
| 2026-04-17 | Opaleye Management Inc. | ten percent owner | S | 5,000 | 20.46 | $102,300 |
| 2026-04-17 | Opaleye Management Inc. | ten percent owner | S | 11,267 | 20.46 | $230,523 |
| 2025-12-12 | MANCHESTER MANAGEMENT PR, LLC | other | S | 6,500 | 21.04 | $136,760 |
| 2025-12-11 | MANCHESTER MANAGEMENT PR, LLC | other | S | 13,500 | 31.28 | $422,280 |
| 2025-12-10 | BESSER JAMES E | other | S | 8,625 | 30.39 | $262,114 |
| 2025-12-10 | MANCHESTER MANAGEMENT CO LLC | other | S | 8,625 | 30.39 | $262,114 |
| 2025-12-09 | BESSER JAMES E | other | S | 8,785 | 30.58 | $268,645 |
| 2025-12-09 | MANCHESTER MANAGEMENT CO LLC | other | S | 8,785 | 30.58 | $268,645 |
| 2025-12-08 | BESSER JAMES E | other | S | 2,000 | 31.6 | $63,200 |
| 2025-12-08 | BESSER JAMES E | other | S | 125,400 | 30.75 | $3,856,050 |
| 2025-12-08 | MANCHESTER MANAGEMENT CO LLC | other | S | 2,000 | 31.6 | $63,200 |
| 2025-12-08 | MANCHESTER MANAGEMENT CO LLC | other | S | 125,400 | 30.75 | $3,856,050 |
| 2025-10-06 | Opaleye Management Inc. | ten percent owner | P | 1,267 | 30.28 | $38,365 |
| 2025-06-05 | Stegagno Peter | officer | M | 529 | 22.5 | $11,903 |
| 2025-06-05 | Stegagno Peter | officer | S | 1,862 | 27.71 | $51,596 |
| 2025-06-05 | Stegagno Peter | officer | M | 1,333 | 15 | $19,995 |
| 2025-05-15 | Cioanta Iulian | officer | M | 1,333 | 15 | $19,995 |
| 2025-05-15 | Cioanta Iulian | officer | S | 3,639 | 31.6 | $114,992 |
| 2025-05-15 | Cioanta Iulian | officer | M | 529 | 22.5 | $11,903 |
| 2025-05-15 | Cioanta Iulian | officer | M | 1,777 | 14.2 | $25,233 |
| 2025-04-29 | Opaleye Management Inc. | ten percent owner | P | 2,998 | 25.49 | $76,419 |
| 2025-04-29 | Opaleye Management Inc. | ten percent owner | P | 5,000 | 25.49 | $127,450 |
| 2024-11-01 | Opaleye Management Inc. | ten percent owner | P | 8,002 | 15.2 | $121,630 |
| 2024-11-01 | Opaleye Management Inc. | ten percent owner | P | 7,998 | 15.2 | $121,570 |
| 2024-10-31 | Opaleye Management Inc. | ten percent owner | P | 5,868 | 16.29 | $95,590 |
| 2024-10-31 | Opaleye Management Inc. | ten percent owner | P | 4,000 | 16.29 | $65,160 |
| 2024-10-30 | Opaleye Management Inc. | ten percent owner | P | 2,000 | 17.5 | $35,000 |
| 2024-10-18 | MANCHESTER MANAGEMENT CO LLC | other | J | 15,000 | 15 | $225,000 |
| 2024-10-18 | MANCHESTER MANAGEMENT CO LLC | other | J | 22,667 | 25.13 | $569,622 |
| 2024-10-18 | MANCHESTER MANAGEMENT CO LLC | other | J | 24,000 | 15 | $360,000 |
| 2024-10-18 | MANCHESTER MANAGEMENT CO LLC | other | P | 181,818 | 8.25 | $1,499,999 |
| 2024-10-18 | MANCHESTER MANAGEMENT CO LLC | other | J | 6,375 | 25.13 | $160,204 |
| 2024-10-18 | MANCHESTER MANAGEMENT CO LLC | other | J | 42,498 | 25.13 | $1,067,975 |
| 2024-10-18 | MANCHESTER MANAGEMENT CO LLC | other | J | 6,750 | 15 | $101,250 |
| 2024-10-18 | MANCHESTER MANAGEMENT CO LLC | other | J | 44,998 | 15 | $674,970 |
| 2024-10-18 | MANCHESTER MANAGEMENT CO LLC | other | C | 8,625 | 15 | $129,375 |
| 2024-10-18 | MANCHESTER MANAGEMENT CO LLC | other | C | 57,498 | 15 | $862,470 |
| 2024-10-18 | MANCHESTER MANAGEMENT CO LLC | other | J | 5,667 | 25.13 | $142,412 |
| 2024-10-18 | MANCHESTER MANAGEMENT CO LLC | other | J | 6,000 | 15 | $90,000 |
| 2024-10-18 | MANCHESTER MANAGEMENT CO LLC | other | J | 14,167 | 25.13 | $356,017 |
| 2024-10-18 | MANCHESTER MANAGEMENT CO LLC | other | J | 150,000 | 15 | $2,250,000 |
Federal contracts
No federal contract actions on record for this recipient mapping.
Lobbying
No federal lobbying filings on record for this client mapping.
Public attention
No Wikipedia pageview data linked to this company.